Farmington Hills Waste Route Supervisor with $71.5k-$90.2k/Year Pay

Company CleanPath Environmental Services
Location Farmington Hills, MI
Job Type Full Time
Posted On
Salary $71,500 - $90,200
Farmington Hills Waste Route Supervisor with $71.5k-$90.2k/Year Pay at CleanPath Environmental Services — Full Time in Farmington Hills, MI. Salary: $71,500 - $90,200.

Farmington Hills Role Highlights

At a Glance

  • Employer: CleanPath Environmental Services (Hiring in Farmington Hills)
  • Location: Farmington Hills, MI
  • Role in Farmington Hills: Waste Route Supervisor
  • This Farmington Hills-based role is an excellent opportunity for professionals skilled in relevant skills.
  • Our CleanPath Environmental Services team in Farmington Hills, MI is growing.
  • Benefit from working in Farmington Hills, a key hub for the Waste Management And Logistics industry.

Pay & Perks

  • Salary: $71.5k-$90.2k/Year (approx. $38/Hour)
  • Benefits: A comprehensive benefits package is included.
  • Impactful work with supportive local leadership.

What You'll Do

  • Apply your your professional skills skills at our Farmington Hills location.


Company Overview

CleanPath Environmental Services delivers municipal solid waste, commercial recycling, and organic collection services to over one million customers nationwide. We prioritize field safety, route optimization, and career progression for experienced logistics and waste management leads.

Position Overview & Responsibilities

The Waste Route Supervisor directs daily field operations for commercial, residential, and roll-off collection drivers across assigned regional service territories. You manage morning driver dispatches, conduct route safety audits, monitor real-time vehicle telematics, and resolve customer missed-collection complaints promptly. Additionally, you conduct accident investigations, perform driver safety coaching, manage route efficiency adjustments using dispatch software, and enforce DOT compliance. This position is 100% physical and strictly requires full on-site field and facility management (zero remote options).

Qualifications & Benefits

High School Diploma or GED required (Associate/Bachelor's degree preferred) with 3+ years of supervisory experience in waste management, logistics, or commercial transport. A valid Class A or B CDL is preferred. Requires strong leadership, communication, telematics analysis, and problem-solving skills. Offers competitive supervisory compensation, annual performance bonus eligibility, full health/dental benefits, 401(k) matching, company service vehicle access, and paid vacation.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does the Farmington Hills Waste Route Supervisor with $71.5k-$90.2k/Year Pay position pay at CleanPath Environmental Services?

This role offers a pay range of $71,500 - $90,200. Actual compensation may vary based on experience, shift, and location within Farmington Hills.

Where is this Farmington Hills Waste Route Supervisor with $71.5k-$90.2k/Year Pay job located?

This position is based in Farmington Hills, MI. CleanPath Environmental Services has facilities throughout the region, but this specific opening is in Farmington Hills.

What benefits does CleanPath Environmental Services offer for this position?

CleanPath Environmental Services provides comprehensive benefits starting Day 1, which may include medical, dental, and vision coverage, 401(k) with company match, paid time off, and employee assistance programs.

What qualifications do I need for this Farmington Hills Waste Route Supervisor with $71.5k-$90.2k/Year Pay role?

Most Farmington Hills Waste Route Supervisor with $71.5k-$90.2k/Year Pay positions at CleanPath Environmental Services require a high school diploma or equivalent. Specific experience requirements vary by role. Check the full job description for details.

How do I apply for this Farmington Hills Waste Route Supervisor with $71.5k-$90.2k/Year Pay position in Farmington Hills?

You can apply directly on this page by clicking the 'Apply Now' button. The application process is quick and typically takes just a few minutes. CleanPath Environmental Services reviews applications on a rolling basis.

How long does the CleanPath Environmental Services hiring process take?

The hiring process at CleanPath Environmental Services is typically fast, often completed within 1-2 weeks. After submitting your application, you may receive a response within a few days. Some positions offer same-week start dates.

Top Searches

Farmington Hills Waste Route Supervisor with $71.5k-$90.2k/Year Pay jobs near me

Farmington Hills Waste Route Supervisor with $71.5k-$90.2k/Year Pay jobs hiring near me

Farmington Hills Waste Route Supervisor with $71.5k-$90.2k/Year Pay jobs at CleanPath Environmental Services

Farmington Hills Waste Route Supervisor with $71.5k-$90.2k/Year Pay jobs in Farmington Hills

Farmington Hills Waste Route Supervisor with $71.5k-$90.2k/Year Pay jobs in Farmington Hills, MI

Farmington Hills Waste Route Supervisor with $71.5k-$90.2k/Year Pay jobs near me in Farmington Hills, MI

Farmington Hills Waste Route Supervisor with $71.5k-$90.2k/Year Pay job openings in Farmington Hills

Farmington Hills Waste Route Supervisor with $71.5k-$90.2k/Year Pay jobs hiring in Farmington Hills

Farmington Hills Waste Route Supervisor with $71.5k-$90.2k/Year Pay jobs

Full time Farmington Hills Waste Route Supervisor with $71.5k-$90.2k/Year Pay jobs near me

Job seekers searching for CleanPath Environmental Services

CleanPath Environmental Services jobs near me

CleanPath Environmental Services jobs hiring near me

CleanPath Environmental Services jobs in Farmington Hills, MI

Jobs hiring in Farmington Hills for CleanPath Environmental Services

CleanPath Environmental Services jobs hiring in Farmington Hills

Jobs at CleanPath Environmental Services waste management and logistics

CleanPath Environmental Services employment near me

CleanPath Environmental Services job application

CleanPath Environmental Services Farmington Hills Waste Route Supervisor with $71.5k-$90.2k/Year Pay pay rate

Working at CleanPath Environmental Services reviews and pay

Trending Searches in Farmington Hills, MI

Farmington Hills Waste Route Supervisor with $71.5k-$90.2k/Year Pay job openings in MI

Farmington Hills Waste Route Supervisor with $71.5k-$90.2k/Year Pay jobs hiring in Farmington Hills, MI

Farmington Hills Waste Route Supervisor with $71.5k-$90.2k/Year Pay jobs near me in Farmington Hills, MI

Jobs hiring this week in Farmington Hills

Urgent hiring jobs near Farmington Hills

Waste Management And Logistics job openings in Farmington Hills

Jobs currently in Demand in Farmington Hills

CleanPath Environmental Services jobs in Farmington Hills

Operations Manager jobs near me

Shift Supervisor jobs near me

Team Lead jobs near me

Area Manager jobs near me

Jobs in Farmington Hills, MI

Job openings in Farmington Hills

Waste Management And Logistics jobs near me

Part time jobs in Farmington Hills, MI

Searches you may like

CleanPath Environmental Services vacancies near me

Jobs by CleanPath Environmental Services

Waste Management And Logistics openings near me

Part time jobs near me

Entry level waste management and logistics jobs near me

Flexible schedule jobs in Farmington Hills

Jobs around me in Farmington Hills

Jobs with benefits near me

Team Lead jobs near me

Area Manager jobs near me

← View All Jobs