Ecocycle Recovery Systems seeks Recycling Sort Worker in Stonecrest

Company EcoCycle Recovery Systems
Location Stonecrest, GA
Job Type Full Time
Posted On
Salary $17 - $21
Ecocycle Recovery Systems seeks Recycling Sort Worker in Stonecrest at EcoCycle Recovery Systems — Full Time in Stonecrest, GA. Salary: $17 - $21.

Opportunity in Stonecrest

Key Information

  • Core objectives involve your professional skills in Waste Management And Recycling.
  • Benefits: This role offers a competitive benefits package.
  • Location: Stonecrest, GA
  • Position: Recycling Sort Worker (Based in Stonecrest)
  • Salary: $17-$21/Hour (approx. $40k/Year)
  • Company: EcoCycle Recovery Systems
  • Stable workload with modern tooling and processes.
  • This Stonecrest-based role is an excellent opportunity for professionals skilled in relevant skills.
  • Our EcoCycle Recovery Systems team in Stonecrest, GA is growing.
  • Benefit from working in Stonecrest, a key hub for the Waste Management And Recycling industry.


Company Overview

EcoCycle Recovery Systems is a leader in sustainable resource recovery, operating modern Material Recovery Facilities (MRFs) designed to divert recyclable materials from local landfills. We utilize high-speed optical sorters, ballistic separators, and dedicated sorting crews to process cardboard, metals, glass, and polymers for industrial re-use.

Position Overview & Responsibilities

The Recycling Sort Worker performs critical manual material sorting along automated high-speed conveyor belts within our indoor material recovery facility. You inspect incoming single-stream recyclable materials, rapidly separating cardboard, plastics, aluminum cans, and hazardous non-recyclable contaminants into designated collection chutes. Furthermore, you assist with clearing belt jams, cleaning processing screens, maintaining facility sanitation, and adhering to strict industrial safety standards including mandatory PPE usage. This position is 100% physical and requires full on-site presence inside the recovery facility with zero remote options.

Qualifications & Benefits

Must be at least 18 years of age with a High School Diploma or GED preferred. Requires physical stamina to stand for extended periods, quick hand-eye coordination, ability to lift up to 40 lbs, and comfort working in industrial noise environments. Full-time team members enjoy competitive hourly starting pay, safety performance bonuses, complete health and dental benefits, 401(k) retirement matching, and internal advancement tracks into equipment operator roles.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does the Ecocycle Recovery Systems seeks Recycling Sort Worker in Stonecrest position pay at EcoCycle Recovery Systems?

This role offers a pay range of $17 - $21. Actual compensation may vary based on experience, shift, and location within Stonecrest.

Where is this Ecocycle Recovery Systems seeks Recycling Sort Worker in Stonecrest job located?

This position is based in Stonecrest, GA. EcoCycle Recovery Systems has facilities throughout the region, but this specific opening is in Stonecrest.

What benefits does EcoCycle Recovery Systems offer for this position?

EcoCycle Recovery Systems provides comprehensive benefits starting Day 1, which may include medical, dental, and vision coverage, 401(k) with company match, paid time off, and employee assistance programs.

What qualifications do I need for this Ecocycle Recovery Systems seeks Recycling Sort Worker in Stonecrest role?

Most Ecocycle Recovery Systems seeks Recycling Sort Worker in Stonecrest positions at EcoCycle Recovery Systems require a high school diploma or equivalent. Specific experience requirements vary by role. Check the full job description for details.

How do I apply for this Ecocycle Recovery Systems seeks Recycling Sort Worker in Stonecrest position in Stonecrest?

You can apply directly on this page by clicking the 'Apply Now' button. The application process is quick and typically takes just a few minutes. EcoCycle Recovery Systems reviews applications on a rolling basis.

How long does the EcoCycle Recovery Systems hiring process take?

The hiring process at EcoCycle Recovery Systems is typically fast, often completed within 1-2 weeks. After submitting your application, you may receive a response within a few days. Some positions offer same-week start dates.

Top Searches

Ecocycle Recovery Systems seeks Recycling Sort Worker in Stonecrest jobs near me

Ecocycle Recovery Systems seeks Recycling Sort Worker in Stonecrest jobs hiring near me

Ecocycle Recovery Systems seeks Recycling Sort Worker in Stonecrest jobs at EcoCycle Recovery Systems

Ecocycle Recovery Systems seeks Recycling Sort Worker in Stonecrest jobs in Stonecrest

Ecocycle Recovery Systems seeks Recycling Sort Worker in Stonecrest jobs in Stonecrest, GA

Ecocycle Recovery Systems seeks Recycling Sort Worker in Stonecrest jobs near me in Stonecrest, GA

Ecocycle Recovery Systems seeks Recycling Sort Worker in Stonecrest job openings in Stonecrest

Ecocycle Recovery Systems seeks Recycling Sort Worker in Stonecrest jobs hiring in Stonecrest

Ecocycle Recovery Systems seeks Recycling Sort Worker in Stonecrest jobs

Full time Ecocycle Recovery Systems seeks Recycling Sort Worker in Stonecrest jobs near me

Job seekers searching for EcoCycle Recovery Systems

EcoCycle Recovery Systems jobs near me

EcoCycle Recovery Systems jobs hiring near me

EcoCycle Recovery Systems jobs in Stonecrest, GA

Jobs hiring in Stonecrest for EcoCycle Recovery Systems

EcoCycle Recovery Systems jobs hiring in Stonecrest

Jobs at EcoCycle Recovery Systems waste management and recycling

EcoCycle Recovery Systems employment near me

EcoCycle Recovery Systems job application

EcoCycle Recovery Systems Ecocycle Recovery Systems seeks Recycling Sort Worker in Stonecrest pay rate

Working at EcoCycle Recovery Systems reviews and pay

Trending Searches in Stonecrest, GA

Ecocycle Recovery Systems seeks Recycling Sort Worker in Stonecrest job openings in GA

Ecocycle Recovery Systems seeks Recycling Sort Worker in Stonecrest jobs hiring in Stonecrest, GA

Ecocycle Recovery Systems seeks Recycling Sort Worker in Stonecrest jobs near me in Stonecrest, GA

Package sorter jobs near me

Returns processing jobs in Stonecrest

Jobs hiring this week in Stonecrest

Urgent hiring jobs near Stonecrest

Waste Management And Recycling job openings in Stonecrest

Jobs currently in Demand in Stonecrest

EcoCycle Recovery Systems jobs in Stonecrest

Sortation Associate jobs near me

Inbound Receiver jobs near me

Outbound Shipper jobs near me

Package Handler jobs near me

Jobs in Stonecrest, GA

Job openings in Stonecrest

Waste Management And Recycling jobs near me

Part time jobs in Stonecrest, GA

Searches you may like

EcoCycle Recovery Systems vacancies near me

Jobs by EcoCycle Recovery Systems

Waste Management And Recycling openings near me

Part time jobs near me

Entry level waste management and recycling jobs near me

Flexible schedule jobs in Stonecrest

Jobs around me in Stonecrest

Jobs with benefits near me

Outbound Shipper jobs near me

Package Handler jobs near me

← View All Jobs